2020/2021 Supporters

Sponsors

Citizen Logo

The Citizen

Season Sponsor

New York State Council on the Arts Logo

New York State Council on the Arts

New York State Council on the Arts with the support of Governor Andrew M. Cuomo and the New York State Legislature.

Mesa Grande Logo

Mesa Grande

Season Sponsor

Elderberry Pond Logo

The Restaurant at Elderberry Pond

Sunday Music Series Sponsor

Mesa Grande Logo

Cowley Associates

Season Sponsor

Previous and Present Foundation and State Support

ADD Small Business Administration, The Allyn Foundation, Auburn Rotary, The City of Auburn, Cayuga Community Fund, CNY Arts, The Columbian Foundation, DE French Foundation, the Downtown Revitalization Initiative, Empire State Development, Five Star Bank, Fred L. Emerson Foundation, The Guido and Ellen Palma Foundation, The Jim and Juli Boeheim Foundation, Kiwanis Club of Auburn, J.M. McDonald Foundation Inc., The John Ben Snow Foundation & Memorial Trust, Lyons National Bank, Stanley W. Metcalf Foundation, M&T Charitable Trust, The Mimi Fishman Foundation, Nelson B. Delavan Foundation, New York Council on the Arts, New York State Department of Education, New York State Regional Economic Development Council, Osborne Memorial Association Fund, The Park Foundation, Regional Economic Development Council, The Schwartz Family Foundation, Inc., Skaneateles Rotary, Skaneateles Area Arts Council, The Triad Foundation, Toyota, The United Way of Cayuga County, Walmart, Wegmans, Women’s Fund of CNY

Sustaining Patrons

2019, 2020, 2021

Pam and Jim Anderegg

Scott and Eileen Berluchi

Gilda Brower

Jillian and J. Justin Woods

Barb Conner and Doug Wood

Frank and Jeannie Henderson

Joe Calarco and Laura Bohannon

Sam and Linda Vitale

Rob Buschman and Eileen McHale

Wendy and Jeff LaDuca

Chemung Canal Trust Company

Doris Eidel

Michael Eidel and Lisa Price

Eric Eidel and Kelly Kaufman

Jack and Kathy McLane

Tony Dilluvio

Anonymous

MEDENT Community Computer Service

Sheila Murphy

Sarah M. Redding

2018, 2019, 2020

Anonymous

Rob Buschman & Eileen McHale

Chemung Canal Trust Company

Tony Dilluvio

Doris Eidel

The Eidel-Price Family

Dr. Jeff & Wendy LaDuca

Jack & Kathy McLane

MEDENT Community Computer Service

Sheila Murphy

Sarah M. Redding

J. Justin & Jillian Woods

Jim & Pamela Anderegg

Dr. James & Karin Blute

Gilda Brower

Joe Calarco & Laura Bohannon

Dr. Barb Connor & Doug Wood

Frank & Jeannie Henderson

The Jacobs Press, Inc.

Eric Eidel

Bonita Shear

Linda & Sam Vitale

2017, 2018, 2019

Alan J. Siracusa and Angelie D. Roman, M.D.

Shari Ross

Lewis & Mary Springer

Barbara Vincent & David Hartkopf

Dr. Paul Karpinski

Beth Leibrick

Debra Rose Brillati

2016, 2017, 2018

Dr. James & Karin Blute

Joe Calarco & Laura Bohannon

Bonita Shear

Frank & Jeannie Henderson (Producer Level)

Dr. Paul & Elizabeth Koenig

Jim & Pamela Anderegg

Linda & Sam Vitale

Eric Eidel & Kelley Kaufman

Dusty & Michelle Pas’cal (Producer Level)

Dr. Barb Connor & Doug Wood

Bob & Gilda Brower

The Jacobs Press, Inc.

Scott and Aileen Berlucchi

2015, 2016, 2017

Sheila Murphy

Doris Eidel

Jack & Kathy McLane

Dr. Jeff & Wendy LaDuca (Producer Level)

Dawn Aubin

Tony Dilluvio

Chemung Canal Trust Company

Anonymous

MEDENT Community Computer Service

The Eidel-Price Family

Todd & Jill Marshall

Rob Buschman & Eileen McHale

Dr. Paul Karpinski

Sherwood Inn

2014, 2015, 2016

Samuel, Lisa, Bianca, and Dommie Giacona

Mack Studios, Inc.

Lew & Mary Springer

Angelie Roman, MD and Alan Siracusa

2013, 2014, 2015

Linda & Sam Vitale

Frank & Jeannie Henderson (Producer Level)

Matt & Melina Carnicelli

Anthony Daddabbo

Tom Klink

The Jacobs Press, Inc.

Dr. Paul & Elizabeth Koenig

Jim & Pamela Anderegg

2012, 2013, 2014

Dr. Barb Connor

Dr. Paul Karpinski

Dr. Jeff & Wendy LaDuca (Producer Level)

Dusty & Michelle Pas’cal

Sheila Murphy

George & Jean Kerstetter

Dorothy Brace Krause

NUCOR

Anonymous

Jack & Kathy McLane

MEDENT Community Computer Service

2011, 2012, 2013

Mack Studios, Inc.

Beth Baroody & Jane Fox

In Memory of Robert Reed

Friend of Auburn Public Theater (Executive Producer Level)

Lew & Mary Springer

The McSweeney Family

David & Helene Stapleton

2010, 2011, 2012

Tom Klink

Mike Connor

Frank & Jeannie Henderson (Producer Level)

Matt & Melina Carnicelli

Jim & Pamela Anderegg

Pamela Freeman

Linda & Sam Vitale

The Jacobs Press, Inc.

Anthony Daddabbo

Patty & Roger Beer

Jill & Ed Little

Nick & Susan Kuncio

Gail Demi & Sandra Shutter

Coburn Design, Inc.

Lee Vanderpool

Dr. Paul & Elizabeth Koenig

2009, 2010, 2011

George Iocolano

Dr. Jeff & Wendy LaDuca (Producer Level)

In Memory of Linda Margaret Buschman & Ann Marie Tabone

Sheila Murphy

George & Jean Kerstetter

Dr. James & Karin Blute

NUCOR

Anonymous

Jack & Kathy McLane

MEDENT Community Computer Service